Privacy Policy

Introduction

When you visit our website, information is collected about you, that is used to costumize and improve our content and to increase the value of the ads shown on the site. You should delete your cookies if you do not wish for this information to be collected (see guide here) and refrain from using the website. Below we elaborate on what information is collected, its purpose and which third parties have access to it.

Cookies

The website uses “cookies”, a text file, that is saved on your computer, phone or other electronic device, with the purpose of recognition, saving settings, performing statistics and targeting ads. Cookies do not contain damaging code, such as a virus.

It is possible to delete or block cookies. More information can be found through this link: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

If you delete or block cookies, it is possible that ads will be less relevant for you and that less relevant ads will appear more frequently. Furthermore, you can risk the website not functioning optimaly and that there may be content that you cannot access.

Personal information

Generally

Personal information are all information that pertains to you. When you use our website we collect and process such information. It happens for example by regular access to content if you sign up for our newsletter, participate in contests or surveys, register as a user or subscriber, or otherwise use services or make purchases through the website.

We typically collect and process the following types of information: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP address, geographical location, and which pages you click on (interests). To the extent that you yourself give explicit consent to this and enter the information yourself, the following are also processed: Name, telephone number, e-mail, address and payment information. This will typically be done in connection with signing up as a user or completing a purchase.

Security

We process your personal data securely and confidentially in accordance with applicable law, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act (databeskyttelsesloven).
Your information will exclusively be used for the purpose for which they are collected and will be deleted once that purpose is fulfilled or is no longer relevant.
We have taken technical and organizational measures against your information being accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost, degraded or come into the possession of unauthorized persons, misused or otherwise processed in violation of the law.

Purpose

The information is used to identify you as a user and show you the ads that are most likely to be relevant to you, to register your purchases and payments, as well as to be able to provide the services you have requested, such as submitting to a newsletter. In addition, we use the information to optimize our services and content.

Time frame for storage

The information is stored within the time frame allowed in accordance with the law. Information is deleted when they are no longer necessary or when said legal time frame is reached. The time frame depends of the character of the information and the reasons for their storage. It is therefore not possible to predetermine a general time frame for when information is deleted.

Disclosure of information

Data regarding your use of the website, which ads you are shown and may click on, geographical location, gender and age segment, etc. are passed on to third parties to the extent that this information is known. You can see which third parties are involved in the section on “Cookies” above. The information is used for the purpose of targeting ads.

In addition, we utilize a number of third parties for the storage and processing of data. These third parties exclusively process information on our behalf and may not take use of this information for their own purposes.

Disclosure of personal information such as name or e-mail etc. will only happen insofar you give consent to this. We only make use of data processors in the EU or in countries where your information can be adequately protected.

Insight and complaints

You have the right to be informed of the personal information we process about you in a standard format (data portability). You can also object to the usage of your information at any time. You can also rescind your consent to the processing of your information. If the processed information regarding you is incorrect, you have the right to have said information corrected or deleted. Inquiries regarding such matters can be directed at: store@wocle.dk. If you want to file a complaint regarding the way we process your personal information, you can contact The Danish Data Protection Agency.
If you no longer wish for us to process your personal information, or wish for us to limit the manner in which we do so, you can send us a request stating your wishes to our aforementioned e-mail address.

Publisher

The website is owned and published by:

Wo Clé ApS
Thit Jensens Gade 24, ground floor to the right.
8000 Aarhus C
Telephone: +45 51 55 88 15
E-mail: store@wocle.dk

Scroll to Top

Vi bruger cookies for at kunne give dig den bedste oplevelse. Ved at bruge vores side accepterer du brugen af cookies.